?

Log in

 
 
24 September 2008 @ 08:49 pm
Entry (Discussion?) about Lisa Edelstein's outfit at the 60th Primetime Creative Emmy Awards  
She was totally gorgeous at this event and there were lots of gorgeous pictures too so i thought i'd make a post about her outfit!
I might be doing this more times, idk.

Photobucket


I loved her hair, so pretty, beautiful and.. Classy. lol. And her earrings were pretty too, especially that they have the gold and silver changing places(Does that make sense? lol). AND HER DRESS. Omg. It feels like it is made perfect from ever single piece. The glitter and the flowers.. So beautiful. And fits so beautifully on Lisa.

LisaEdelsteinOutfitPretimeEmmys3
KILLER SHOES. How the hell can she walk in those? Pretty though. And open toe ♥♥

LisaEdelsteinOutfitPretimeEmmys1
And her little purse! ♥ I heard that some thought it looked like a bible lmao. And Lisa always have such beautiful jewelries.. Her bracelets are so pretty.
 

This is pretty short, but, the pictures technically says it all ♥
 
 
Current Mood: satisfiedsatisfied
 
 
 
ladylisalaurie on September 24th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
Not hard to walk on that high heels if you're used as me or Lisa... ahaha... lovely post... and wonderful lisa... if wasn't that those shoes doesn't have a link to the rest of outfit (clinic mode eye!) but I'd like to have them in my collection!
lisa_loves_lisa on September 25th, 2008 06:17 pm (UTC)
Haha, i can handle walking in heels, but god knows if i could walk in those.. They're so high! xD I want like her whole wardrobe, her outfits and shoes and just everything she wears is so pretty ♥
ladylisalaurie on September 25th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
oh sure it is... it's eccentrically wonderful... I like her style... the new one... but there's the fact that she ALWAYS does a wrong combination of accessories... bag and shoes should be the same and they're always different... in this case too... at emmys for example she was perfect but the necklace was blue, with all outfit black and white!

If I can't have her wardrobe I wish I can have HER! :D
lisa_loves_lisa on September 25th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
I actually liked the blue necklace, i thought it was really sweet to her outfit. :) But i get your point!

Lol Lisa definitely goes before her wardrobe xD